Match History
DateOppositionCompetitionScoreGoalscorer(s)
YATELEY UNITED FC 2013-PRESENT
2020/21 Season - Hellenic League Div. 2 East
November 2020
Sat 7th - 14:15 Watlington Town (A)League
October 2020
Tue 13th - 19:30 Virginia Water (A)UHLCC r2L 1-0
Sat 10th - 15:00 Chinnor FC (A)LeagueW 4-1H. Wilcox, R. Kirkby-Cox (3)
September 2020
Sat 26th - 15:00 Westfield Reserves (A)UHLCC r1W 4-2D. Gosling, F. Scott, R. Kirkby-Cox (2)
Sat 19th - 14:00 Wraysbury Village (N) FriendlyW 5-1F. Scott, R. Neeves, A. Clayton, M. Hood, W. Clarke
Sat 12th - 14:00 Thame United Reserves (A)FriendlyW 4-1J. King, A. Sharpe, F. Scott, R. Neeves
Sat 5th - 13:00 Penn & Tylers Green (A)FriendlyL 4-1M. White
Tue 1st - 19:15 Finchampstead FC (N)FriendlyW 3-2S. Munden, R. Kirkby-Cox, D. Gosling
August 2020
Sat 29th - 14:00 Yateley United Development (H)Inter-Club FriendlyD 3-3R. Kirkby-Cox, OG, A. Sesay
Sat 22nd - 13:00 West End Village (A)FriendlyL 3-2A. Sharpe, D. Gosling
Mon 17th - 19:45 Ash United Reserves (N)FriendlyW 5-0OG, F. Scott, A. Sharpe, R. Kirkby-Cox, C. Scott
Sat 15th - 10:15 Woodley United Royals (N)FriendlyW 7-0J. Mynard, M. Hood, J. Linturn, S. Munden, F. Scott, K. Bradley (2)
Sat 8th - 15:00 Windlesham & Chobham United (A)FriendlyW 1-0C. Wilcox (pen)
Sat 1st - 10:15 Berks County (N)FriendlyW 3-1A. Sharpe, M. Hood, M. White
2019/20 Season - Hellenic League Div. 2 South
March 2020
Sat 7th - 15:00 Abingdon United Development (A)LeagueL 5-1E. Mitchell
February 2020
Sat 8th - 15:00 Wallingford Town Reserves (A)LeagueW 2-0C. Wilcox, A. Gibbons
Sat 1st - 14:15 Hazlemere Sports (A)LeagueD 1-1
January 2020
Sat 25th - 14:15 Chalvey Sports Reserves (H)LeagueL 4-0
Wed 22nd - 19:45 Eversley & California Reserves (H)AIC r2W 6-0M. White, H. Wilcox (2), C. Thornton (3)
Sat 11th - 14:15 Taplow United (A)LeagueW 5-1A. Sesay, O. Stutz, H. Wilcox, M. White (2)
Sat 4th - 14:15 Aston Clinton (H)LeagueW 5-2B. Read, O. Stutz, C. Thornton, M. White (2)
December 2019
Sat 28th - 13:00 Stokenchurch FC (H)LeagueW 1-0J. King
Sat 14th - 14:00 Abingdon United Development (H)LeagueW 3-1R. Kirkby-Cox, M. White (2)
Sat 7th - 13:45 Stokenchurch (A)CCCL 1-0
November 2019
Sat 30th - 14:00 Windsor FC (A)FriendlyL 4-1
Sat 23rd - 14:15 Wokingham & Emmbrook Reserves (H)LeagueW 3-2D. Gosling, H. Wilcox, C. Wilcox
Sat 9th - 14:15 Wallingford Town Reserves (H)LeagueD 2-2C. Harlowe, M. White
October 2019
Sat 12th - 15:00 Chalvey Sports Reserves (A)LeagueW 4-2O. Stutz, A. Sesay (3)
Sat 5th - 14:00 Hedge End Town (H)HIC r1L 1-0
Tue 1st - 19:45 Virginia Water (A)BLFCCL 4-0
September 2019
Sat 28th - 15:00 Long Crendon (A)UHLSC R1L 1-0
Sat 21st - 15:00 Taplow United (H)LeagueW 2-0OG, A. Sesay
Sat 14th - 15:00 Aston Clinton (A)LeagueW 4-3C. Scott, R. Neeves (3)
Sat 7th - 15:00 Stokenchurch FC (A)LeagueW 2-1R. Neeves, H. Wilcox (pen)
August 2019
Sat 31st - 15:00 AFC Aldermaston Reserves (A)LeagueW 4-0B. Read, H. Wilcox, R. Neeves (2)
Sat 24th - 15:00 Penn & Tylers Green Development (H)LeagueL 3-0
Sat 17th - 15:00 Thame Rangers (A)UHLCC R1L 3-1J. Domoney
Tue 13th - 19:45 Ripley Village (A)FriendlyW 1-0J. Domoney
July 2019
Tue 30th - 19:45 Sandhurst Town (A)FriendlyL 3-1J. Domoney
Sat 27th - 14:00 Westfield Reserves (A)FriendlyW 4-1
2018/19 Season - Hellenic League Div. 2 East
May 2019
Sat 4th - 15:00 Liphook United Reserves (N)AIC fL 2-1
April 2019
Sat 27th - 15:00 Chalfont Wasps (H)LeagueL 1-0
Mon 22nd - 15:00 Penn & Tylers Green Development (H)LeagueL 4-1R. Neeves
Sat 20th - 17:00 Long Crendon (A)LeagueD 0-0
Wed 17th - 19:45 Stokenchurch FC (H)LeagueW 3-1C. Thornton, M. White (2)
Sat 13th - 15:00 Penn & Tylers Green Development (A)LeagueL 4-3A. Gibbons, J. Mynard, M. White
Thu 11th - 19:30 Hartley Wintney Reserves (A)AIC sfW 2-0A. Sharpe, M. White
Sat 6th - 15:00 Taplow United (H)LeagueW 5-0C. Thornton, R. Neeves, M. White (3)
March 2019
Sat 30th - 15:00 Aston Clinton Reserves (A)LeagueW 3-0C. Thornton, M. White (2)
Sat 23rd - 15:00 Sandhurst Sports Club (A)AIC qfW 4-1J. King, A. Sharpe, M. White (2)
Sat 16th - 15:00 Wallingford Town Reserves (A)LeagueL 1-0
Sat 9th - 15:00 Virginia Water Development (A)LeagueD 1-1A. Sharpe
Sat 2nd - 15:00 Long Crendon (H)LeagueL 5-1A. Sharpe
February 2019
Sat 23rd - 15:00 Taplow United (A)LeagueW 6-1M. White, J. Mynard, A. Sheikh, A. Sharpe (3)
Tue 19th - 19:45 Eversley & California Development (A)AIC r2W 2-0A. Sharpe, M. White
Sat 16th - 15:00 Wallingford Town Reserves (H)LeagueW 3-1A. Sharpe, M. White (2)
Sat 9th - 15:00 Risborough Rangers Reserves (A)LeagueD 0-0
January 2019
Sat 26th - 14:15 Old Bradwell United Development (A)LeagueW 3-2B. Read, A. Sharpe, A. Gibbons
Sat 19th - 14:15 Stokenchurch FC (A)LeagueW 4-0J. Domoney, D. Gosling, C. Thornton, J. King
Sat 12th - 15:00 Holmer Green (A)UHLSCL 1-0
December 2018
Sat 29th - 15:00 Chalvey Sports Reserves (A)LeagueW 4-1J. King, M. White (3)
Sat 15th - 14:00 Aston Clinton Reserves (H)LeagueL 2-1D. Allen
Sat 8th - 14:00 Chinnor Reserves (A)LeagueW 2-0M. White (2)
November 2018
Sat 24th - 14:15 Virginia Water Development (H)LeagueW 2-0M. White (2)
Tue 20th - 19:45 Thatcham Town Development (A)LeagueL 3-1M. White
Sat 10th - 15:00 Langley FC (A)LeagueL 4-1J. Domoney
Sat 3rd - 14:00 Overton United (H)HIC r2L 1-0
October 2018
Sat 27th - 15:00 Risborough Rangers Reserves (H)LeagueD 3-3D. Allen, M. White (2)
Sat 20th - 15:00 Langley FC (A)CCCL 3-1J. Stocchetti
Sat 13th - 15:00 Langley FC (H)LeagueL 4-0
Sat 6th - 15:00 Chinnor Reserves (H)LeagueW 8-0C. Russell, D. Gosling, B. Read (2), M. White (4)
September 2018
Sat 29th - 15:00 Burnham FC (H)UHLCCL 3-1M. White
Sat 22nd - 15:00 Old Bradwell United Development (H)LeagueL 4-1D. Allen
Sat 15th - 15:00 Thatcham Town Development (H)LeagueL 3-1C. Wilcox
August 2018
Sat 25th - 15:00 Chalvey Sports Reserves (H)LeagueW 2-0D. Allen, C. Wilcox
Sat 18th - 15:00 Chalfont Wasps (A)LeagueW 2-1J. Domoney, D. Allen
Tue 14th - 19:00 Keens Park Rangers (H)FriendlyW 3-1
Sat 11th - 15:00 Virginia Water Development (A)FriendlyW 6-1
Sat 4th - 18:00 Staines Lammas (A)FriendlyD 1-1
July 2018
Tue 31st - 19:00 Tongham FC (H)FriendlyW 9-1
Sat 28th - 13:00 Merrow FC (H)FriendlyD 2-2
2017/18 Season - Surrey Intermediate Western Premier
May 2018
Tue 1st - 18:30 Woking & Horsell (A)LeagueL 3-2C. Wilcox, M. White
April 2018
Sat 28th - 14:00 Lyne Seniors (H)LeagueD 3-3D. Spurr, S. Munden (2)
Tue 24th - 18:30 Horsley FC (H)LeagueL 7-0
Sat 21st - 14:00 University of Surrey (H)LeagueD 1-1H. Wilcox
Wed 18th - 18:15 West End Village (H)LeagueL 5-1D. Allen
Mon 16th - 18:15 Woking & Horsell (H)LeagueL 1-0
Sat 14th - 14:00 Milford & Witley (A)LeagueL 1-0
Sat 7th - 14:00 Chobham Burymead (H)LeagueL 3-1T. Collins
March 2018
Sat 10th - 14:00 Worplesdon Phoenix (A)LeagueA-W
February 2018
Sat 24th - 14:00 Cranleigh FC (A)LeagueW 3-1A. Gibbons, D. Spurr, M. White
Sat 17th - 14:00 Shottermill & Haslemere (A)LeagueD 0-0
Sat 10th - 14:00 Lyne Seniors (A)CupL 2-0
Sat 3rd - 14:00 West End Village (A)LeagueD 3-3C. Mills, M. White (2)
January 2018
Sat 27th - 14:00 Knaphill Athletic (A)LeagueW 3-2A. Gibbons, J. Moore, M. White
Sat 13th - 14:00 Shottermill & Haslemere (H)LeagueW 1-0M. White
December 2017
Sat 2nd - 14:00 Chobham Burymead (A)LeagueL 6-3H. Wilcox, C. Booth (2)
November 2017
Sat 25th - 14:00 Knaphill Athletic (H)LeagueW 3-1A. Gibbons, H. Wilcox, M. White
Sat 18th - 14:00 Cranleigh FC (H)LeagueW 2-1T. Sharpe, M. White
Sat 4th - 14:00 Chiddingfold FC (H)LeagueW 7-1M. Robson, J. Moore (3), M. White (3)
October 2017
Sat 28th - 14:00 Worplesdon Phoenix (H)CupW 3-2R. Evans, M. Robson, H. Stephenson
Sat 21st - 14:00 Horsley FC (A)LeagueL 6-0
Sat 14th - 14:00 Chiddingfold FC (A)LeagueW 3-2T. Carling-Morris, S. Munden, B. Simmons
Sat 7th - 14:00 Frimley Select (A)CupL 4-1S. Payne
September 2017
Sat 30th - 14:00 Worplesdon Phoenix (H)LeagueL 5-0
Sat 23rd - 14:00 University of Surrey (A)LeagueL 4-0
Sat 16th - 14:00 Milford & Witley (H)LeagueD 0-0
Sat 9th - 14:00 Lyne Seniors (A)LeagueL 5-0
2016/17 Season - Surrey Elite Intermediate League
April 2017
Sat 15th AFC Spelthorne Sports (H)LeagueA-W
Sat 1st - 15:00 Reigate Priory (H)LeagueL 4-0
March 2017
Sat 25th - 15:00 Merrow FC (H)LeagueL 4-1
Tue 14th - 19:45 Rushmoor Community (H)CupL 3-2S. Munden, T. White
Sat 11th - 15:00 Horsley FC (A)LeagueL 5-1T. White
February 2017
Sat 25th - 15:00 NPL FC (H)LeagueL 4-0
Sat 18th - 15:00 Ripley Village (H)LeagueW 5-1R. Webb, T. White (2), B. Smith (2)
Sat 11th - 14:00 Laleham FC (A)LeagueL 4-3K. Miller, A. Beech, C. Boothe
January 2017
Sat 28th - 14:00 Horsley FC (H)LeagueL 3-2W. Neville, S. Munden
Sat 7th - 14:00 Merrow FC (A)LeagueL 2-1C. Smith
December 2016
Sat 17th - 15:00 Virginia Water (A)LeagueL 5-0
Sat 10th - 14:00 NPL FC (A)LeagueD 2-2T. White, S. Munden
Sat 3rd - 14:00 Westside FC (H)LeagueL 4-0
November 2016
Sat 26th - 14:00 Battersea Ironsides (A)LeagueL 11-0
Sat 19th - 14:00 Tooting Bec (H)LeagueL 3-1B. Dickinson
Sat 5th - 15:00 AFC Cubo (A)LeagueL 4-1T. White
October 2016
Sat 29th - 15:00 AFC Spelthorne Sports (A)LeagueL 4-1A. Beech
Sat 22nd - 15:00 Godalming & Farncombe Athletic (H)LeagueL 4-1H. Legg
Sat 15th - 14:30 NPL FC (H)CupL 2-1T. White
Sat 8th - 15:00 Tooting Bec (A)LeagueL 7-0
Sat 1st - 14:00 Colden Common (A)CupL 3-1
September 2016
Sat 24th - 15:00 Godalming & Farncombe Athletic (A)LeagueL 3-1T. White
Sat 17th - 15:00 Reigate Priory (A)LeagueW 1-0I. Siddall
Sat 10th - 15:00 Ripley Village (A)LeagueL 1-0
Sat 3rd - 15:00 Battersea Ironsides (H)LeagueL 2-0
August 2016
Mon 29th - 11:00 Virginia Water (H)LeagueD 0-0
Sat 27th - 15:00 Westside FC (A)LeagueL 3-0
Sat 20th - 15:00 Laleham FC (H)LeagueL 3-0
Sat 13th - 15:00 AFC Cubo (H)LeagueL 5-3N. Connelly (3)
Sat 6th - 15:00 West End Village (H)FriendlyL 4-0
Thu 4th - 19:00 Godalming Town U23 (H)FriendlyW 9-0
July 2016
Sat 30th - 14:00 Four Marks (A)FriendlyL 4-2
Sat 23rd - 15:00 Rogate 08 FC (H)FriendlyL 3-1
2015/16 Season - Surrey Elite Intermediate League
April 2016
Sat 30th - 15:00 Project Clapham (H)LeagueL 4-0
Sat 23rd - 15:00 AFC Cubo (A)LeagueW 2-1
Sat 16th - 15:00 NPL FC (A)LeagueL 3-0
Sat 9th - 15:00 Chobham Burymead (H)LeagueD 1-1
Sat 2nd - 15:00 Horsley FC (H)LeagueL 2-0
March 2016
Sat 26th - 15:00 Reigate Priory (A)LeagueL 2-1
Sat 19th - 15:00 Merrow FC (H)LeagueL 3-1
Sat 12th - 15:00 AFC Spelthorne Sports (A)LeagueD 1-1
Sat 5th - 15:00 Battersea Ironsides (A)LeagueL 4-0
February 2016
Sat 27th - 14:30 Warlingham FC (H)CupW 4-2
Sat 20th - 15:00 Ripley Village (H)LeagueL 3-0
Sat 13th - 14:00 Godalming & Farncombe Athletic (A)LeagueW 3-1
Sat 6th - 13:30 Reigate Priory (A)CupW 3-2R. Neeves, S. Gardiner, D. Spurr
January 2016
Sat 30th - 14:00 Tooting Bec (H)LeagueL 4-1
Sat 16th - 13:45 Bush Hill (H)CupL 3-3**Bush Hill win 7-6 on pens
December 2015
Mon 28th - 14:00 Virginia Water (H)LeagueL 1-0
Sat 19th - 14:00 Chobham Burymead (A)LeagueL 1-0
Sat 12th - 14:00 Tooting Bec (A)LeagueL 4-0
Sat 5th - 13:45 Oakfield FC (H)CupH-W
November 2015
Sat 28th - 14:00 Balham FC (H)LeagueW 2-0L. Walters, N. Connelly
Sat 21st - 14:00 Warlingham FC (H)LeagueL 2-1
Sat 14th - 14:00 NPL FC (H)LeagueL 3-2N. Connelly (2)
Sat 7th - 14:00 Binstead & COB (H)CupW 5-1S. Gardiner, N. Connelly, I. Siddall, D. Spurr
October 2015
Sat 31st - 14:00 Merrow FC (A)LeagueL 5-1
Sat 24th - 15:00 AFC Spelthorne Sports (H)LeagueD 0-0
Sat 17th - 15:00 Project Clapham (A)LeagueL 2-1S. Gardiner
Sat 10th - 15:00 AFC Cubo (H)LeagueL 3-2M. Gillett, M. Thomas
Sat 3rd - 14:00 Bush Hill Reserves (H)CupW 1-0D. Plummer
September 2015
Sat 26th - 15:00 Battersea Ironsides (H)LeagueL 5-0
Sat 19th - 15:00 Ripley Village (A)LeagueD 1-1S. Staines
Sat 12th - 15:00 Balham FC (A)LeagueL 4-2M. Gillett, S. Staines
Sat 5th - 15:00 Godalming & Farncombe Athletic (H)LeagueW 3-2M. Gillett, S. Staines (2)
August 2015
Mon 31st - 11:00 Virginia Water (A)LeagueL 2-0
Sat 29th - 15:00 Horsley FC (A)LeagueD 2-2M. Gillett (2)
Sat 22nd - 15:00 Reigate Priory (H)LeagueL 3-1R. Evans
Sat 15th - 15:00 Warlingham FC (A)LeagueL 1-0
Tue 11th - 15:00 Woking & Horsell (A)FriendlyW 2-0
Sat 1st - 15:00 Four Marks (A)FriendlyD 2-2
July 2015
Wed 29th - 18:45 AFC Stoneham (H)FriendlyL 2-1
Thu 16th - 18:45 Overton United (A)FriendlyL 3-0
2014/15 Season - Surrey Elite Intermediate League
May 2015
Fri 8th - 19:45 Headley United (A)CupL 4-3D. Plummer, G. Evans (2)
Sat 2nd Abbey Rangers (A)LeagueD 0-0
April 2015
Sat 11th - 15:00 Merrow FC (H)LeagueL 2-0
Wed 8th - 19:30 Alton Town (A)CupW 1-0W. Smither
Sat 4th - 15:00 Warlingham FC (H)LeagueW 4-1S. Munden, G. Evans, S. Staines (2)
March 2015
Sat 28th - 15:00 Horsley FC (H)LeagueL 5-0
Wed 25th - 15:00 Ripley Village (A)CupL 2-0
Sat 21st - 15:00 Virginia Water (A)LeagueD 0-0
Sat 14th - 15:00 Merrow FC (A)LeagueL 3-0
Sat 7th - 15:00 Abbey Rangers (H)CupW 2-1S. Staines, D. Plummer
February 2015
Sat 28th - 15:00 AFC Cubo (A)LeagueL 3-0
Sat 21st - 15:00 Balham FC (H)LeagueD 1-1S. Staines
Sat 14th - 15:00 Ripley Village (H)LeagueL 4-1A. Headland
January 2015
Sat 24th - 13:30 Bagshot FC (H)CupW 4-2D. Plummer, M. Pike, S. Kisiel, S. Munden
Sat 17th - 14:00 AFC Spelthorne Sports (H)LeagueW 2-0G. Evans, S. Payne
Sat 3rd - 15:00 Tooting Bec (A)LeagueW 1-0D. Plummer
December 2014
Sat 20th - 14:00 AFC Spelthorne Sports (A)LeagueW 3-1A. Headland, S. Munden, T. Kuhl-Smith
Sat 13th - 14:00 Reigate Priory (H)LeagueL 3-1S. Munden
Sat 6th - 14:00 NPL FC (A)LeagueL 3-1D. McCallum
November 2014
Sat 29th - 14:00 Virginia Water (H)LeagueL 2-0
Sat 22nd - 14:00 Battersea Ironsides (A)LeagueL 1-0
Sat 15th - 14:00 Project Clapham (A)LeagueL 3-1D. Plummer
Sat 8th - 14:00 AFC Cubo (H)LeagueL 4-1N. Connelly
Sat 1st - 14:00 Bournemouth Sports (H)CupL 0-0**Bournemouth Sports win 4-2 on pens
October 2014
Sat 25th - 15:00 Abbey Rangers (H)LeagueL 3-1S. Munden
Sat 18th - 15:00 Ripley Village (A)LeagueL 1-0
Sat 11th - 15:00 Balham FC (A)LeagueL 6-3S. Munden, N. Connelly, OG
Sat 4th - 14:00 Four Marks (A)CupW 2-2**Yateley United win 4-2 on pens
September 2014
Sat 27th - 15:00 Tooting Bec (H)LeagueL 2-1S. Kisiel
Sat 20th - 15:00 Battersea Ironsides (H)LeagueL 1-0
Sat 13th - 15:00 Reigate Priory (A)LeagueL 4-3D. Plummer, S. Staines, OG
Sat 6th - 15:00 NPL FC (H)LeagueW 2-1D. Plummer, L. Walters
August 2014
Sat 30th - 15:00 Horsley FC (A)LeagueD 2-2L. Walters (2)
Sat 23rd - 15:00 Warlingham FC (A)LeagueL 2-0
Sat 16th - 15:00 Project Clapham (H)LeagueL 4-0
Sat 2nd - 15:00 Sholing FC (H)FriendlyL 3-1S. Ramsden
July 2014
Thu 31st - 18:45 Hartley Wintney Reserves (H)FriendlyD 2-2S. Woods, I. Siddall
Tue 29th - 18:45 Frimley Green (H)FriendlyD 0-0
Sat 26th - 15:00 Epsom Athletic (H)FriendlyW 3-1S. Staines, G. Evans (2)
2013/14 Season - Surrey Elite Intermediate League
May 2014
Sat 10th - 15:00 NPL FC (H)LeagueL 3-0
Sat 3rd - 15:00 PureTown FC (H)LeagueL 2-0
April 2014
Sat 26th - 15:00 Virginia Water (H)LeagueW 3-2G. Evans (3)
Mon 21st Old Farnboronians (H)LeagueW 2-0G. Evans (2)
Sat 19th - 15:00 Merrow FC (A)LeagueW 4-1D. Plummer, G. Evans, J. Baynes, S. Staines
Sat 12th - 15:00 Warlingham FC (H)LeagueW 5-1S. Payne, J. Baynes, G. Evans (3)
Sat 5th - 15:00 Coulsdon Town (A)LeagueW 7-3S. Payne, S. Firth, G. Evans (2), J. Baynes (3)
March 2014
Sat 29th - 15:00 Horsley FC (A)LeagueL 1-0
Sat 22nd - 15:00 Reigate Priory (A)LeagueW 3-2D. Hazell, G. Evans (2)
Sat 15th - 15:00 Tooting Bec (A)LeagueD 1-1G. Evans
Sat 8th - 14:30 Battersea Ironsides (H)CupL 2-0
Sat 1st - 15:00 Coulsdon Town (H)LeagueW 5-0S. Ramsden, G. Evans, M. Gillett, P. Mann (2)
February 2014
Sat 15th - 15:00 Virginia Water (A)LeagueW 2-0G. Evans, S. Payne
January 2014
Sat 25th - 14:00 NPL FC (A)LeagueL 6-0
December 2013
Sat 28th - 14:00 Abbey Rangers (A)LeagueL 2-0
Sat 14th - 14:00 Ripley Village (A)LeagueL 3-2G. Evans
Sat 7th - 14:00 Reigate Priory (H)LeagueD 1-1G. Evans
November 2013
Sat 30th - 14:00 Bookham FC (A)LeagueW 1-0M. Gillett
Sat 23rd - 14:00 Battersea Ironsides (A)LeagueW 4-0S. Payne, S. Kisiel, M. Gillett (2)
Sat 9th - 14:00 AFC Cubo (H)LeagueD 1-1C. Blackie
Sat 2nd - 14:00 Abbey Rangers (H)LeagueD 1-1D. Hazell
October 2013
Sat 26th - 15:00 PureTown FC (A)LeagueW 2-1M. Gillett (2)
Sat 19th - 15:00 Horsley FC (H)LeagueW 1-0P. Mann
Sat 12th Virginia Water (A)CupW 3-2C. Blackie, G. Evans, S. Kisiel
Sat 5th Winchester Castle (H)CupL 1-0
September 2013
Sat 28th - 15:00 Warlingham FC (A)LeagueW 2-1M. Gillett, P. Mann
Sat 21st - 15:00 Merrow FC (H)LeagueW 2-1G. Evans, S. Cole
Sat 14th - 15:00 AFC Cubo (A)LeagueD 1-1O. Muirhead
Sat 7th - 15:00 Battersea Ironsides (H)LeagueW 4-2S. Payne, M. Gillett (3)
August 2013
Sat 31st - 15:00 Ripley Village (H)LeagueD 2-2M. Gillett, P. Mann
Mon 26th - 11:00 Old Farnboronians (A)LeagueL 2-1M. Gillett
Sat 24th - 15:00 Tooting Bec (H)LeagueW 2-0M. Gillett, S. Kisiel
Sat 17th - 15:00 Bookham FC (H)LeagueD 1-1M. Gillett
Wed 14th Milford & Witney (H)FriendlyW 3-0
DateOppositionCompetitionScoreGoalscorer(s)
YATELEY GREEN AFC 1985-2013
2012/13 Season - Surrey Elite Intermediate League
May 2013
Mon 6th Bookham FC (A)LeagueW 3-2I. Siddall, R. Davies (2)
Sat 4th Oxted & District (H)LeagueW 2-0M. Gillett (2)
April 2013
Tue 30th Abbey Rangers (A)LeagueW 3-1R. Davies, G. Evans, M. Gillett
Sat 27th AFC Cubo (H)LeagueH-W
Tue 23rd - 18:30 Virginia Water (A)LeagueW 2-0R. Davies, D. Plummer
Sat 20th Horsley FC (A)LeagueD 1-1D. Plummer
Tue 16th Old Farnboronians (H)LeagueD 1-1R. Davies
Sat 13th Abbey Rangers (H)LeagueW 2-1G. Evans (2)
Tue 9th Ripley Village (A)LeagueD 1-1G. Evans
Sat 6th - 14:30 Coulsdon Town (A)CupL 1-0
Mon 1st - 14:00 Tooting Bec (A)LeagueW 2-1M. Gillett (2)
March 2013
Sat 30th Reigate Priory (A)LeagueD 4-4G. Evans, M. Gillett, P. Mann, OG
Sat 2nd AFC Cubo (A)LeagueL 1-0
February 2013
Sat 23rd Weston Green Sports (A)LeagueW 1-0G. Evans
Sat 16th Tooting Bec (H)LeagueW 4-0J. Fittall, M. Gillett (3)
January 2013
Sat 5th Battersea Ironsides (H)LeagueW 1-0P. Mann
December 2012
Sat 15th - 13:30 Crescent Rovers (A)CupW 6-3G. Evans, M. Dexter, M. Gillett (4)
Sat 8th Battersea Ironsides (A)LeagueL 4-2R. Davies, M. Gillett
Sat 1st Bookham FC (H)LeagueH-W
November 2012
Sat 17th - 14:00 Virginia Water (H)LeagueW 8-0D. Hazell, S. Ramsden (3), R. Davies (4)
Sat 10th - 14:00 Old Farnboronians (A)LeagueL 3-1S. Cole
Sat 3rd - 14:00 White Star Wombles (H)CupW 7-0G. Evans, M. Gillett, P. Mann, S. Payne, D. Plummer, S. Ramsden, T. Staines
October 2012
Sat 27th - 14:30 Virginia Water (H)CupW 2-0G. Evans (2)
Thu 18th Worplesdon Phoenix (A)CupW 3-2M. Dexter, S. Ramsden, S. Nunn
Sat 13th - 15:00 Crescent Rovers (H)LeagueW 2-0R. Davies (2)
Sat 6th - 15:00 Hartley Wintney Reserves (A)CupW 7-0Firth, R. Davies (3), M. Gillett (3)
September 2012
Sat 29th - 15:00 Coulsdon Town (A)LeagueW 1-0R. Davies
Sat 22nd - 15:00 Weston Green Sports (H)LeagueW 3-0D. Plummer, R. Davies (2)
Sat 15th - 15:00 Crescent Rovers (A)LeagueW 4-2R. Davies, S. Payne (3)
Sat 8th - 15:00 Coulsdon Town (H)LeagueD 0-0
Sat 1st - 15:00 Reigate Priory (H)LeagueW 6-1S. Cole, R. Davies, S. Kisiel, P. Mann, A. Wilkie (2)
August 2012
Mon 27th - 11:00 Oxted & District (A)LeagueW 2-1S. Firth, S. Ramsden
Sat 25th - 15:00 Horsley FC (H)LeagueD 2-2S. Cole, R. Davies
Sat 18th - 15:00 Ripley Village (H)LeagueW 1-0S. Firth
2011/12 Season - Surrey Intermediate Western Premier
April 2012
Tue 24th - 18:30 Yateley FC (H)LeagueW 4-0R. Davies, M. Gillett, S. Kisiel, M. Pike
Sat 21st Abbey Rangers (H)LeagueD 1-1M. Dexter
Sat 14th Shottermill & Haslemere (H)LeagueW 4-1S. Cole, J. Fittall, M. Gillett, M. Pike
Sat 7th University of Surrey (A)LeagueW 5-0G. Evans, D. Hazel, S. Ramsden, M. Gillett (2)
March 2012
Sat 31st AFC Royal Holloway (A)LeagueD 0-0
Sat 24th Tongham FC (A)LeagueW 5-2M. Gillett, R. Davies (2), G. Evans (2)
Sat 17th Milford & Witley (A)LeagueD 3-3R. Davies, M. Gillett (2)
Sat 10th Abbey Rangers (A)LeagueD 1-1R. Davies
Sat 3rd Worplesdon Phoenix (A)LeagueW 1-0R. Davies
February 2012
Sat 25th Chiddingfold FC (H)LeagueW 2-0R. Davies, M. Gillett
Sat 18th Merrow FC (H)LeagueW 4-2G. Evans, S. Ramsden, M. Gillett (2)
January 2012
Sat 28th UniS Old Boys (A)LeagueW 3-1R. Davies, C. Smith, L. Whiddett
Sat 21st AFC Royal Holloway (H)LeagueW 3-0T. Staines, R. Davies (2)
Sat 14th Milford & Witney (H)LeagueW 3-2R. Davies, G. Evans, M. Pike
Sat 7th Cranleigh FC (A)LeagueW 2-0R. Davies, L. Whiddett
December 2011
Sat 17th UniS Old Boys (H)LeagueW 2-1R. Davies, S. Ramsden
Sat 10th Yateley FC (A)LeagueW 3-0G. Evans, J. Fittall, D. Hazel
November 2011
Sat 26th University of Surrey (H)LeagueL 4-3M. Dexter, G. Evans, J. Fittall
Sat 19th Worplesdon Phoenix (H)LeagueW 4-2R. Davies, G. Evans, S. Ramsden, T. Staines
October 2011
Sat 29th Chiddingfold FC (A)LeagueD 1-1S. Staines
Sat 8th Merrow FC (A)LeagueL 1-0
September 2011
Sat 24th Tongham FC (H)LeagueW 3-1J. Fittall, M. Pike, T. Staines
Sat 10th Shottermill & Haslemere (A)LeagueW 4-2J. Fittall, S. Ramsden, S. Staines, T. Staines
Sat 3rd Cranleigh FC (H)LeagueW 4-3G. Evans, A. Giles, M. Gillett, S. Payne
2010/11 Season - Surrey Intermediate Western Premier
April 2011
Sat 30th AFC Bourne (H)LeagueL 2-1S. Ramsden
Sat 23rd - 14:00 Royal Holloway Old Boys (A)LeagueL 3-0
Tue 19th - 18:30 Merrow FC (H)LeagueL 2-1D. Humphreys
Sat 16th Guildford City Weysiders (H)LeagueW 5-0S. Kisiel, T. Staines, S. Ramsden (3)
Tue 12th - 18:15 Yateley FC (H)LeagueW 1-0J. Fittall
Sat 9th - 14:00 Shottermill & Haslemere (H)LeagueW 2-1S. Ramsden (2)
Sat 2nd University of Surrey (A)LeagueL 2-1S. Ramsden
March 2011
Sat 26th Wrecclesham FC (A)LeagueL 3-1D. Humphreys
Sat 19th Milford & Witley (A)LeagueW 2-1T. Gillett, S. Ramsden
Sat 12th Guildford City Weysiders (A)LeagueW 3-1G. Evans, S. Ramsden (2)
Sat 5th Worplesdon Phoenix (H)LeagueW 2-0G. Evans, M. Ramsden
February 2011
Sat 19th Abbey Rangers (A)LeagueD 2-2G. Evans, M. Sayers
Sat 12th Chiddingfold FC (A)LeagueL 3-2B. Foulis, D. Humphreys
Sat 5th Wrecclesham FC (H)LeagueL 3-1G. Evans
Tue 1st Camberley Town (A)CupL 5-3G. Evans, S. Ramsden (2)
January 2011
Sat 29th - 14:00 Merrow FC (A)LeagueW 3-2S. Ramsden, G. Evans (2)
Sat 22nd - 14:00 Pyrford FC (H)LeagueW 6-1B. Foulis, D. Humphreys, M. Murphy, S. Ramsden, G. Evans (2)
Sat 15th - 14:00 Chiddingfold FC (H)LeagueW 3-0T. Gillett, J. Lynch, S. Ramsden
Sat 8th - 14:00 AFC Bourne (A)LeagueW 3-1S. Ramsden, G. Evans (2)
December 2010
Sat 11th - 14:00 Royal Holloway Old Boys (H)LeagueL 6-2D. Humphreys, S. Ramsden
November 2010
Sat 20th - 14:00 Milford & Witley (H)LeagueL 2-0
Sat 13th Four Marks (A)CupW 3-1D. Humphreys, S. Payne (2)
Sat 6th Waterlooville Social Club (A)CupL 3-1D. Humphreys
October 2010
Sat 30th - 14:00 Yateley FC (A)LeagueW 1-0S. Ramsden
Sat 23rd - 15:00 Worplesdon Phoenix (A)LeagueW 5-2D. Humphreys, J. Lynch, S. Ramsden (3)
Sat 16th - 15:00 University of Surrey (H)LeagueL 3-1D. Humphreys
Sat 9th - 15:00 Pyrford FC (A)LeagueD 3-3B. Foulis, D. Humphreys (2)
Sat 2nd - 14:00 Ventnor FC (A)CupW 2-1S. Payne, T. Staines
September 2010
Sat 25th - 15:00 Shottermill & Haslemere (A)LeagueW 3-1J. Cullern, G. Evans, M. Murphy
Sat 18th - 15:00 AFC Bourne (H)CupL 4-1G. Evans
Sat 11th - 15:00 Abbey Rangers (H)LeagueL 1-0
Sat 4th - 15:00 GKN FC (H)CupW 3-1B. Neville (3)
2009/10 Season - Surrey Intermediate Western Premier
April 2010
Sat 24th Woking & Horsell (H)LeagueW 4-0D. Humphreys, S. Ramsden, T. Staines, A. West
Tue 20th Milford & Witley (A)LeagueL 1-0
Sat 17th - 15:00 Merrow FC (A)LeagueL 2-1W. Smither
Tue 13th Wrecclesham FC (A)LeagueL 4-0
Sat 10th Woking & Horsell (A)LeagueW 9-1J. Fittall, T. Gillett, T. Staines, G. Evans (2), J. Baynes (4)
Mon 5th - 11:30 Yateley FC (H)LeagueW 4-2A. Nunn, S. Ramsden, T. Staines, L. Whiddett
Sat 3rd Old Salesians (A)LeagueL 3-2W. Smither, L. Whiddett
March 2010
Sat 27th Shottermill & Haslemere (A)LeagueL 1-0
Sat 20th Burpham FC (H)LeagueW 2-1A. Nunn, L. Whiddett
Sat 13th Old Salesians (H)LeagueW 1-0D. Humphreys
February 2010
Sat 20th Chiddingfold FC (A)LeagueL 2-1A. Nunn
Sat 13th Worplesdon Phoenix (H)LeagueL 2-1S. Ramsden
January 2010
Sat 23rd Yateley FC (A)LeagueW 2-1D. Humphreys, A. West
Sat 2nd Virginia Water (H)LeagueD 2-2M. Gillett, A. Nunn
December 2009
Sat 12th Shottermill & Haslemere (H)LeagueW 2-0G. Evans, S. Ramsden
Sat 5th Chiddingfold FC (H)LeagueW 5-0M. Gillett, T. Gillett, T. Staines, A. Nunn (2)
November 2009
Sat 28th Abbey Rangers (A)LeagueL 1-0
Sat 21st Merrow FC (H)LeagueW 6-0D. Humphreys, A. Nunn, S. RamsdenM. Gillett (3)
Sat 7th Virginia Water (A)LeagueL 5-0
October 2009
Sat 31st Milford & Witley (H)LeagueW 2-0A. Nunn (2)
Sat 17th Burpham FC (A)LeagueL 2-1A. Nunn
Sat 10th Abbey Rangers (H)LeagueW 2-1G. Evans, D. Humphreys
September 2009
Sat 26th Wrecclesham FC (H)LeagueL 4-1G. Evans
Sat 12th Worplesdon Phoenix (A)LeagueW 3-2M. Dexter, A. Nunn, S. Ramsden
2008/09 Season - Aldershot & District Senior Div.
April 2009
Sat 25th - 15:00 Frimley FC (H)LeagueW 2-1
Wed 22nd - 18:30 Hindhead Athletic (A)LeagueW 3-1
Sat 18th - 15:00 Frimley Select (H)LeagueL 3-2
Sat 11th - 15:00 Farnborough North End Reserves (A)LeagueW 1-0
Sat 4th - 15:00 Wey Valley (H)LeagueH-W
March 2009
Sat 28th - 15:00 Crookham Krakatoa (H)LeagueH-W
Sat 21st - 15:00 Hindhead Athletic (A)LeagueL 5-0
Sat 14th - 15:00 B O S C (H)LeagueL 3-1
Sat 7th - 15:00 Frimley Select (H)LeagueL 1-0
February 2009
Sat 28th - 14:00 B O S C (A)LeagueL 3-0
Sat 21st - 13:15 Farnborough North End Reserves (A)CupL 1-0
Tue 17th - 19:45 Farnborough North End Reserves (A)CupL 7-0
Sat 14th - 14:00 Wey Valley (A)LeagueW 4-3
January 2009
Sat 31st - 14:00 Frimley Select (A)LeagueL 1-0
Sat 17th - 14:00 Crookham Krakatoa (H)LeagueD 2-2
December 2008
Sat 6th - 14:00 Farnborough North End Reserves (H)LeagueL 2-1
November 2008
Sat 29th - 14:00 B O S C (A)LeagueD 2-2
Sat 22nd - 13:15 Hindhead Athletic (H)CupW 3-0
Sat 15th - 14:00 Frimley FC (A)LeagueD 3-3
Sat 1st - 14:00 Crookham Krakatoa (A)LeagueW 5-4
October 2008
Sat 18th - 15:00 Farnborough North End Reserves (A)LeagueL 4-1
Sat 11th - 15:00 Hindhead Athletic (H)LeagueW 7-1
Sat 4th - 15:00 Wey Valley (A)LeagueW 4-0
September 2008
Sat 13th - 15:00 Frimley FC (H)LeagueD 1-1
Sat 6th Hook Athletic (A)LeagueW 4-3
2004/05 Season - Wessex League Div. 3
April 2005
Sat 30th - 15:00 Fleetlands FC (A)LeagueL 8-0
Sat 23rd - 15:00 Laverstock & Ford (A)LeagueL 6-0
Sat 16th - 15:00 AFC Stoneham (A)LeagueD 1-1
Sat 9th - 15:00 Verwood Town (A)LeagueL 6-1
Sat 2nd - 15:00 Hayling United (A)LeagueL 12-0
March 2005
Mon 28th - 12:00 Overton United (A)LeagueL 3-0
Sat 26th - 15:00 Tadley Calleva (H)LeagueL 3-0
Sat 19th - 15:00 Fleet Spurs (H)LeagueL 7-0
Sat 12th - 15:00 Tadley Calleva (A)LeagueL 6-2
Sat 5th - 15:00 Colden Common (H)LeagueL 10-0
February 2005
Sat 26th - 14:30 AFC Portchester (A)LeagueL 6-0
Sat 19th - 14:30 Micheldever FC (H)LeagueL 3-0
Sat 12th - 14:30 Ludgershall Sports (A)LeagueL 4-0
Sat 5th - 15:00 Netley Central Sports (A)LeagueL 8-2
January 2005
Sat 29th - 14:00 Hamble Club (A)LeagueL 2-1
Sat 22nd - 14:00 AFC Portchester (H)LeagueD 1-1
Sat 8th - 14:00 Paulsgrove FC (A)LeagueL 6-0
Mon 3rd - 11:00 Farnborough North End (A)LeagueL 5-0
December 2004
Sat 18th - 14:00 Otterbourne FC (A)LeagueL 6-1
Sat 11th - 14:00 Netley Central Sports (H)LeagueL 4-1
Sat 4th - 14:00 QK Southampton (H)LeagueL 6-0
November 2004
Sat 27th - 14:00 Paulsgrove FC (H)LeagueL 7-1
Sat 20th - 14:00 Clanfield FC (H)LeagueL 6-2
Sat 13th - 14:00 Verwood Town (H)LeagueW 1-0
October 2004
Sat 23rd - 15:00 Laverstock & Ford (H)LeagueL 6-0
Sat 16th - 15:00 Hayling United (H)LeagueL 7-0
Sat 2nd - 15:00 Clanfield FC (A)LeagueL 3-1
September 2004
Sat 25th - 15:00 Colden Common (A)LeagueL 8-1
Sat 18th - 15:00 Hamble Club (H)LeagueL 5-1
Sat 11th - 15:00 AFC Stoneham (H)LeagueL 4-2
Wed 8th - 18:00 Micheldever FC (A)LeagueL 10-2
Sat 4th - 15:00 Otterbourne FC (H)LeagueL 8-0
August 2004
Mon 30th - 12:00 Ludgershall Sports (H)LeagueL 3-2
Sat 28th - 15:00 QK Southampton (A)LeagueL 3-1
Tue 24th - 18:15 Overton United (H)LeagueL 4-0
Sat 21st - 15:00 Fleetlands FC (H)LeagueL 7-0
Tue 17th - 18:30 Farnborough North End (H)LeagueL 16-0
Thu 12th - 18:30 Fleet Spurs (A)LeagueW 6-3
2002/03 Season - Hampshire League Div. 1
May 2003
Sat 10th Fleetlands FC (A)LeagueL 1-0
April 2003
Mon 21st Fleet Spurs (H)LeagueL 7-2
Sat 19th Alresford Town (H)LeagueL 5-2
Sat 12th Micheldever FC (H)LeagueL 4-0
March 2003
Sat 29th Colden Common (A)LeagueL 3-0
Sat 22nd AFC Portchester (H)LeagueL 2-1
Sat 15th Fareham Sacred Hearts (A)LeagueD 1-1
February 2003
Sat 22nd Tadley Town (A)LeagueL 5-0
Sat 15th Clanfield FC (A)LeagueW 3-0
Sat 8th Fareham Sacred Hearts (H)LeagueL 4-1
January 2003
Sat 25th Verwood Town (A)LeagueL 2-1
Sat 18th Farnborough North End (H)LeagueL 5-1
Sat 11th Paulsgrove FC (A)LeagueL 4-0
December 2002
Sat 7th Hayling United (A)LeagueL 8-1
November 2002
Sat 30th Micheldever FC (A)LeagueL 4-0
October 2002
Sat 26th Clanfield FC (H)LeagueW 3-2
Sat 12th Co-op Sports & Hilsea (H)LeagueL 2-0
Sat 5th Hayling United (H)LeagueL 6-3
September 2002
Sat 28th Alresford Town (A)LeagueL 1-0
Sat 21st Fleetlands FC (H)LeagueD 2-2
Sat 14th AFC Portchester (A)LeagueL 7-0
Sat 7th Co-op Sports & Hilsea (A)LeagueW 1-0
Tue 3rd Fleet Spurs (A)LeagueD 0-0
August 2002
Sat 31st Colden Common (H)LeagueL 6-1
Mon 26th Tadley Town (H)LeagueL 2-1
Sat 24th Verwood Town (H)LeagueL 2-1
Wed 21st Farnborough North End (A)LeagueL 3-0
Sat 17th Paulsgrove FC (H)LeagueL 4-1
2000/01 Season - Hampshire League Div. 1
April 2001
Sat 14th Verwood Town (H)LeagueW 3-1C. Ryan, D. Humphreys, J. Williams
Thu 12th Winchester City (H)LeagueL 5-0
Tue 10th AC Delco (A)LeagueW 2-1C. Tyler, J. Mossom
Tue 3rd Romsey Town (A)LeagueL 1-0
February 2001
Sat 24th Micheldever Village (H)LeagueW 3-2P. Ede, J. Williams
Sat 17th Clanfield FC (A)LeagueL 9-1C. Tyler
Sat 10th Hayling United (A)LeagueL 2-1C. Ryan
January 2001
Sat 20th AFC Portchester (H)LeagueL 2-1C. Tyler
Sat 13th Romsey Town (H)LeagueD 1-1J. Brennan
December 2000
Sat 23rd Pyestock FC (A)CupL 3-2J. Brennan, G. Staines
November 2000
Sat 11th Hilsea FC (A)LeagueD 3-3P. Collings, D. Blake, C. Ryan (pen)
October 2000
Sat 14th Verwood Town (A)LeagueL 3-2P. Ede, G. Giles
Sat 7th Shanklin (IOW) (A)CupL 2-0
September 2000
Sat 30th Hayling United (H)LeagueL 3-2J. Hindry, G. Bootland
Sat 23rd Paulsgrove FC (A)LeagueL 9-0
Sat 9th Romsey Town (H)CupL 3-1
Sat 2nd AFC Portchester (H)LeagueL 4-0
August 2000
Mon 28th Micheldever Village (A)LeagueL 4-3M. Witney, D. Blake, G. Bootland
Sat 26th Tadley Town (A)LeagueL 2-0
Tue 22nd Winchester Castle (A)LeagueL 2-0
Sat 19th Winchester City (A)LeagueD 2-2C. Ryan, J. Hindry
1999/00 Season - Hampshire League Div. 1
May 2000
Mon 1st Fleetlands FC (H)LeagueL 6-0
September 1999
Sat 18th Fleetlands FC (A)LeagueL 11-2B. Neville (2)
1998/99 Season - Hampshire League Div. 2
April 1999
Mon 19th Hythe & Dibden (H)LeagueW 2-1J. Lynch, G. Evans
1997/98 Season - Hampshire League Div. 2
October 1997
Sat 4th - 14:30 Yateley Town (H)Cup?-?
1996/97 Season - Hampshire League Div. 2
April 1997
Tue 15th Mayflower FC (A)LeagueD 3-3J. Brennan, J. Lynch, D. Humphreys
1995/96 Season - Hampshire League Div. 3
August 1996
Sat 31st Mayflower FC (H)LeagueL 2-1S. Cherry
Mon 26th Verwood Town (H)LeagueW 4-1D. Allsopp, Miles, C. Powell (2)
Sat 24th Paulsgrove FC (H)LeagueW 3-1L. Orsborn, P. Hudson, C. Powell
Tue 20th Fleet Spurs (H)LeagueW 4-1L. Orsborn, P. Hudson (3)
Sat 17th Bishops Waltham Town (H)LeagueW 3-0C. Powell, P. Hudson (2)
April 1996
Tue 16th Covies FC (A)LeagueD 1-1L. Orsborn
December 1995
Sat 16th Tadley FC (H)LeagueD 2-2P. Cooper, L. Orsborn
September 1995
Sat 23rd Fleetlands FC (A)CupL 0-0**Fleetlands win 5-3 on pens
August 1995
Wed 23rd Tadley FC (A)LeagueL 1-0
DateOppositionCompetitionScoreGoalscorer(s)
YATELEY FC 1902-2013
2012/13 Season - Surrey Intermediate Western Premier
May 2013
Thu 2nd Merrow FC (A)LeagueL 3-1
April 2013
Sat 27th Milford & Witley (H)LeagueW 4-0
Sat 20th University of Surrey (A)LeagueW 3-0
Sat 13th AFC Spelthorne Sports (A)LeagueL 3-1
Mon 8th Farnborough North End (A)LeagueL 4-1
Sat 6th Worplesdon Phoenix (A)LeagueL 5-3
Mon 1st Godalming & Farncombe Athletic (H)LeagueW 1-0
March 2013
Sat 30th Cranleigh FC (H)LeagueL 2-1
Sat 9th Bedfont Town (H)LeagueD 0-0
Sat 2nd Lightwater United (A)LeagueL 2-1
February 2013
Sat 23rd Godalming & Farncombe Athletic (A)LeagueD 0-0
Sat 16th Shottermill & Haslemere (H)LeagueL 3-0
Sat 9th Farnborough North End (H)LeagueW 4-0
Sat 2nd Milford & Witley (A)LeagueD 1-1
January 2013
Sat 12th Chiddingfold FC (H)LeagueD 3-3
Sat 5th Cranleigh FC (A)LeagueL 2-1
December 2012
Sat 8th AFC Royal Holloway (H)LeagueW 1-0
Sat 1st Lightwater United (H)LeagueW 1-0
November 2012
Sat 17th University of Surrey (H)LeagueL 4-1
Sat 10th AFC Spelthorne Sports (H)LeagueL 4-3
Sat 3rd Worplesdon Phoenix (H)LeagueL 3-1
October 2012
Sat 27th Bedfont Town (A)LeagueL 4-1
Sat 13th Shottermill & Haslemere (A)LeagueL 6-1
September 2012
Sat 29th AFC Royal Holloway (A)LeagueL 2-0
Sat 15th Merrow FC (H)LeagueL 2-1
Sat 8th Chiddingfold FC (A)LeagueD 1-1
2011/12 Season - Surrey Intermediate Western Premier
May 2012
Tue 1st Abbey Rangers (A)LeagueL 2-0
April 2012
Tue 24th Yateley Green (A)LeagueL 4-0
Sat 21st Shottermill & Haslemere (A)LeagueW 2-1
Tue 17th Tongham FC (H)LeagueW 2-1
Sat 14th Cranleigh FC (A)LeagueW 3-2
Tue 10th Worplesdon Phoenix (H)LeagueL 1-0
Sat 7th UniS Old Boys (H)LeagueW 6-0
March 2012
Sat 31st Merrow FC (A)LeagueL 7-1
Sat 24th Chiddingfold FC (H)LeagueW 1-0
Sat 17th AFC Royal Holloway (H)LeagueW 6-1
Sat 10th AFC Royal Holloway (A)LeagueW 4-1
Sat 3rd University of Surrey (A)LeagueD 0-0
February 2012
Sat 25th Milford & Witley (A)LeagueL 5-1
Sat 18th Cranleigh FC (H)LeagueW 1-0
January 2012
Sat 28th Abbey Rangers (A)PCC r3L 5-1B. Harris
Sat 21st Merrow FC (H)LeagueW 3-2
Sat 14th Worplesdon Phoenix (A)LeagueL 2-0
Sat 7th Bournemouth Sports (A)HIC r4L 1-0
December 2011
Sat 10th Yateley Green (H)LeagueL 3-0
Sat 3rd Westover Bournemouth (H)HIC r3W 3-1H. Batt, J. Maslen, J. Moore
November 2011
Sat 26th UniS Old Boys (A)LeagueL 2-1
Sat 19th Milford & Witley (H)LeagueL 3-2
Sat 12th Hedge End Rangers (H)HIC r2W 2-1A. Gibson (2)
October 2011
Sat 29th University of Surrey (H)LeagueL 4-0
Sat 22nd UniS Old Boys (H)PCC r2W 1-0P. Wilder
Sat 15th Chiddingfold FC (A)LeagueD 3-3
Sat 8th Hale Rovers (H)ASC r1L 3-2H. Batt (2)
Sat 1st - 14:00 Newchurch FC (H)HIC r1W 6-1D. Hegan, R. Prendiville, C. Wanless (2), H. Batt (2)
September 2011
Sat 24th Abbey Rangers (H)LeagueD 2-2
Sat 10th Tongham FC (A)LeagueW 4-0
Sat 3rd Shottermill & Haslemere (H)LeagueL 3-2
2010/11 Season - Surrey Intermediate Western Premier
April 2011
Sat 23rd - 14:00 Milford & Witley (A)LeagueL 3-0
Sat 12th - 18:15 Yateley Green (A)LeagueL 1-0
Sat 9th Guildford City Weysiders (H)LeagueW 3-0H. Batt, S. Munden, R. Prendiville
Sat 2nd Abbey Rangers (A)LeagueW 2-1H. Batt, R. Warman
March 2011
Sat 26th Worplesdon Phoenix (A)LeagueW 2-1B. Young, M. Gillett
Sat 19th AFC Bourne (H)LeagueW 4-1S. Munden, J. Westwood, M. Gillett (2)
Sat 12th Merrow FC (H)LeagueW 3-0H. Batt, S. Munden, R. Warman
Sat 5th Milford & Witley (H)LeagueL 1-0
February 2011
Sat 26th Wrecclesham FC (A)LeagueL 2-1M. Gillett
Sat 19th Merrow FC (A)LeagueW 3-1H. Batt, M. Gillett (2)
Sat 12th Royal Holloway Old Boys (A)LeagueL 3-2H. Batt, B. Harris
Sat 5th University of Surrey (H)LeagueL 2-1M. Gillett
January 2011
Sat 29th Pyrford FC (H)LeagueW 5-0H. Batt, M. Gillett (4)
Sat 22nd - 14:00 Shottermill & Haslemere (A)LeagueL 3-2H. Batt, M. Gillett
Sat 15th - 14:00 Wrecclesham FC (H)LeagueL 3-2A. Gillett, H. Stephenson
December 2010
Sat 11th - 14:00 Chiddingfold FC (A)LeagueL 3-1A. Gillett
November 2010
Sat 27th - 14:00 Worplesdon Phoenix (H)LeagueL 2-1A. Gibson
Sat 20th - 14:00 Pyrford FC (A)LeagueW 1-0OG
Sat 13th - 14:00 University of Surrey (A)LeagueL 3-2B. Harris (2)
Sat 6th - 14:00 Chiddingfold FC (H)LeagueW 4-2H. Batt, A. Gibson, B. Harris, O. Muirhead
October 2010
Sat 30th - 14:00 Yateley Green (H)LeagueL 1-0
Sat 23rd - 15:00 Chiddingfold FC (A)PCC r2L 1-0
Sat 16th - 15:00 Royal Holloway Old Boys (H)LeagueW 5-3H. Batt, C. Blackie, R. Prendiville, M. Gillett (2)
Sat 2nd - 15:00 Abbey Rangers (H)LeagueD 0-0
September 2010
Sat 25th - 15:00 AFC Bourne (A)LeagueW 3-0C. Blackie, A. Gibson, M. Robson
Sat 18th - 15:00 Shottermill & Haslemere (H)LeagueW 2-1A. Gillett (2)
Sat 11th - 15:00 Guildford City Weysiders (A)LeagueD 5-5A. Gibson, M. Gillett, R. Prendiville, A. Gillett (2)
Sat 4th QK Southampton (A)HIC r1L 2-1M. Gillett
2009/10 Season - Surrey Intermediate Western Premier
April 2010
Tue 27th Abbey Rangers (A)LeagueL 4-0
Sat 24th - 14:00 Worplesdon Phoenix (A)LeagueL 3-1H. Batt
Thu 22nd Virginia Water (H)LeagueL 1-0
Tue 20th Shottermill & Haslemere (H)LeagueL 2-0
Sat 17th Chiddingfold FC (H)LeagueW 1-0M. Glover
Tue 13th Old Salesians (A)LeagueD 1-1H. Batt
Sat 10th Milford & Witley (A)LeagueL 3-2H. Batt, A. Bisson
Mon 5th - 11:30 Yateley Green (A)LeagueL 4-2H. Batt (2)
Sat 3rd Wrecclesham FC (A)LeagueL 6-2H. Stephenson (2)
March 2010
Sat 27th Burpham FC (H)LeagueD 1-1A. Paris
Sat 20th Abbey Rangers (H)LeagueL 4-2O. Muirhead, R. Warman
Sat 13th Burpham FC (A)LeagueL 3-1O. Muirhead
Sat 6th Pyrford FC (A)PCC sfL 3-2H. Batt, O. Muirhead
February 2010
Sat 20th Merrow FC (H)LeagueL 3-0
Sat 13th Wrecclesham FC (H)LeagueL 2-0
Sat 6th Merrow FC (A)LeagueW 3-2A. Gibson, O. Muirhead, R. Warman
January 2010
Sat 30th Abbey Rangers (H)PCC r3W 2-2*H. Batt, R. Prendiville - *Yateley FC win 4-1 on pens
Sat 23rd Yateley Green (H)LeagueL 2-1M. Glover
November 2009
Sat 28th Milford & Witley (H)LeagueW 2-1H. Batt, A. Paris
Sat 21st Woking & Horsell (A)LeagueW 4-1H. Batt, A. Gibson, O. Muirhead (2)
Sat 7th Worplesdon Phoenix (H)LeagueD 4-4A. Gibson, O. Muirhead, A. Paris, R. Prendiville
October 2009
Sat 31st Chiddingfold FC (A)LeagueW 3-2M. Glover, O. Muirhead (2)
Sat 24th Royal Holloway Old Boys (A)PCC r2W 2-1M. Glover, R. Prendiville
Sat 17th Woking & Horsell (H)LeagueW 9-0A. Gibson, M. Glover, O. Muirhead, H. Batt (6)
Sat 10th Virginia Water (A)LeagueL 1-0
Sat 3rd Headley United (A)HIC r2L 4-1M. Glover
September 2009
Sat 19th Milford & Witley (H)PCC r1W 3-1A. Paris, H. Batt (2)
Sat 5th Winchester Castle (H)HIC r1W 5-1A. Bisson, O. Muirhead, R. Warman, H. Batt (2)
2008/09 Season - Surrey Intermediate Western Premier
April 2009
Sat 25th - 14:00 Godalming & Farncombe Athletic (H)LeagueW 3-1J. Broadley, H. Batt (2)
Sat 18th - 14:00 Worplesdon Phoenix (H)LeagueL 4-2J. Broadley, M. Glover
Sat 11th Spelthorne Sports (A)LeagueL 4-1M. Glover
Sat 4th Virginia Water (H)LeagueL 6-2J. Broadley, M. Glover
March 2009
Sat 28th Wrecclesham FC (A)LeagueL 3-1R. Warman
Sat 21st Woking & Horsell (H)LeagueW 5-3M. Glover, OG, R. Prendiville, H. Batt (2)
Sat 14th Abbey Rangers (H)PCC sfL 6-1R. Warman
Sat 7th Shottermill & Haslemere (H)LeagueW 2-1H. Batt, A. Gibson
February 2009
Sat 28th Wrecclesham FC (H)LeagueW 4-3M. Glover, R. Warman, H. Batt (2)
Sat 21st Chiddingfold FC (A)LeagueW 3-2H. Batt, M. Glover, B. Susso
Sat 14th Old Salesians (H)LeagueL 2-1B. Susso
January 2009
Sat 31st Pyrford FC (H)PCC r3W 4-1A. Paris, B. Susso (3)
Sat 24th Worplesdon Phoenix (A)LeagueL 3-0
Sat 17th Merrow FC (A)LeagueW 5-1H. Batt, A. Paris, B. Susso (3)
Sat 3rd Shalford FC (H)LeagueW 12-0R. Warman, OG, R. Prendiville (2), H. Batt (2), J. Broadley (3) B. Susso (3)
December 2008
Sat 20th Chiddingfold FC (H)LeagueW 3-0R. Prendiville, J. Broadley (2)
Sat 6th Godalming & Farncombe Athletic (A)LeagueD 1-1H. Batt
November 2008
Sat 29th Liphook United (H)ASC r1L 4-1J. Broadley
Sat 22nd Woking & Horsell (A)LeagueW 5-2J. Broadley, OG, H. Batt (3)
Sat 15th Ripley Village (A)LeagueL 6-1R. Warman
Sat 8th Shalford FC (A)LeagueW 6-0H. Batt, S. Beale, A. Gibson, R. Prendiville, J. Broadley (2)
Sat 1st Shottermill & Haslemere (A)PCC r2W 3-1J. Broadley, H. Batt (2)
October 2008
Sat 25th Virginia Water (A)LeagueD 1-1J. Broadley
Sat 18th Spelthorne Sports (H)LeagueD 2-2H. Batt, J. Broadley
Sat 11th Shottermill & Haslemere (A)LeagueW 4-1J. Broadley, OG, B. Susso (2)
Sat 4th Ripley Village (H)LeagueL 3-0
September 2008
Sat 27th Old Salesians (A)LeagueW 4-2R. Prendiville, B. Susso, H. Batt (2)
Sat 20th Shalford FC (H)PCC r1W 3-0J. Broadley, T. Delf, R. Prendiville
Sat 13th Merrow FC (H)LeagueW 2-0H. Batt, B. Susso
2007/08 Season - Surrey Intermediate Western Premier
April 2008
Sat 26th Old Rutlishians (H)LeagueL 2-0
Tue 22nd Woking & Horsell (H)LeagueL 1-0
Sat 19th Shottermill & Haslemere (H)LeagueW 4-1J. Broadley, T. Delf, B. Susso (2)
Sat 12th Chiddingfold FC (A)LeagueW 1-0R. Prendiville
Wed 9th Eversley FC (H)LeagueD 1-1J. Broadley
Sat 5th Horsley FC (A)LeagueL 3-1R. Prendiville
March 2008
Sat 22nd Virginia Water (A)LeagueL 2-1M. Glover
Sat 15th Shalford FC (H)LeagueW 3-0M. Glover, C. Saunders, B. Susso
Sat 8th Ripley Village (H)LeagueL 3-1M. Stamp
Sat 1st Old Rutlishians (A)LeagueL 1-0
February 2008
Sat 23rd Liphook United (H)LeagueW 2-1M. Glover, C. Wanless
Sat 16th Ripley Village (A)LeagueD 1-1
Sat 9th Virginia Water (H)LeagueW 3-1D. Ballard, C. Saunders, R. Warman
Sat 2nd Spelthorne Sports (H)LeagueD 2-2M. Glover, C. Harman
January 2008
Sat 26th Horsley FC (A)PCC r3L 3-1
Sat 12th Elm Grove (A)LeagueL 6-0
Sat 5th Nursling FC (A)HIC r5L 2-2*M. Morgan (2) - *Nursling FC win on pens
December 2007
Sat 29th Milford & Witley (A)LeagueL 2-1M. Confrey
Sat 15th Shottermill & Haslemere (A)LeagueL 5-2M. Morgan, M. Wiggins
Sat 1st Netley Central Sports (H)HIC r4W 0-0**Yateley FC win on pens
November 2007
Sat 24th Woking & Horsell (A)LeagueL 2-1H. Batt
Sat 17th Horsley FC (H)LeagueL 3-0
Sat 10th Shalford FC (A)LeagueD 1-1M. Glover
Sat 3rd Niton FC (H)HIC r3H-W
October 2007
Sat 27th Windlesham United (A)PCC r2W 5-1M. Glover, R. Hawken, C. Kaye, J. Stamp, R. Warman
Sat 20th Liphook United (A)LeagueL 2-1M. Glover
Sat 13th Milford & Witley (H)LeagueL 2-0
Sat 6th Frimley Select (H)HIC r2W 5-0G. Jones, C. Maple, M. Morgan, R. Warman (2)
September 2007
Sat 15th Ripley Village (H)PCC r1W 2-0M. Morgan, O. Muirhead
2006/07 Season - Surrey Intermediate Western Premier
April 2007
Sat 21st Old Rutlishians (H)LeagueD 0-0
Sat 14th Pyrford FC (A)LeagueD 1-1M. Corder
Mon 9th Eversley FC (H)LeagueD 2-2M. Glover, M. Wiggins
Sat 7th Ockham FC (A)LeagueW 3-1M. Glover, C. Kaye (2)
March 2007
Sat 31st Woking & Horsell (A)LeagueL 3-0
Sat 24th Milford & Witley (H)LeagueL 3-1C. Saunders
Sat 17th Shottermill & Haslemere (A)LeagueW 3-1C. Kaye, C. Saunders, R. Warman
Sat 10th Shalford FC (A)LeagueL 2-0
Sat 3rd Chiddingfold FC (A)LeagueD 2-2D. Corder, M. Glover
February 2007
Sat 24th Pyrford FC (H)LeagueL 2-1C. Saunders
Sat 17th Horsley FC (H)LeagueW 4-2M. Glover, C. Maple, R. Prendiville, J. Stamp
Sat 3rd Ripley Village (H)LeagueL 2-1C. Saunders
January 2007
Sat 27th Shottermill & Haslemere (H)LeagueW 7-0C. Saunders, M. Stamp, M. Glover (2), M. Corder (3)
Sat 20th Woking & Horsell (H)LeagueL 2-1C. Saunders
Sat 13th Horsley FC (A)LeagueL 5-0
December 2006
Sat 30th Chiddingfold FC (H)LeagueW 2-1C. Saunders (2)
Sat 16th Milford & Witley (A)LeagueD 2-2C. Saunders (2)
Sat 9th Knaphill FC (A)LeagueL 4-1C. Saunders
November 2006
Sat 4th Waterlooville Social Club (A)HIC r2L 3-2
October 2006
Sat 28th Ockham FC (H)LeagueW 8-1D. Ballard, A. Hogsdon, D. Hurley, M. Wiggins, M. Glover (4)
Sat 21st Eversley FC (A)LeagueD 2-2D. Hurley, R. Prendiville
Sat 14th Virginia Water (A)LeagueL 4-2
Sat 7th Knaphill FC (H)LeagueW 7-0D. Ballard (2), M. Glover (2), C. Saunders (3)
September 2006
Sat 30th Worplesdon Phoenix (A)PCC r1L 2-0
2005/06 Season - Surrey Intermediate Western Premier
April 2006
Sat 29th Chiddingfold FC (A)LeagueW 2-1
Sat 22nd Pyrford FC (A)LeagueW 4-1
Sat 15th Ockham FC (H)LeagueW 2-0
Sat 8th Ockham FC (A)LeagueD 2-2
Sat 1st Ripley Village (A)LeagueD 1-1
March 2006
Sat 25th Horsley FC (A)LeagueW 6-0
Sat 18th UniS Old Boys (H)LeagueW 7-0
Sat 11th Hersham RBL (A)LeagueW 1-0
February 2006
Sat 25th Worplesdon Phoenix (H)LeagueW 14-0
Sat 18th Chiddingfold FC (H)LeagueW 4-3
Sat 11th Shalford FC (A)LeagueD 2-2
Sat 4th Solent WTL (A)HIC qfW 3-0
January 2006
Sat 28th Eversley FC (H)LeagueW 2-0
Sat 21st Pyrford FC (H)PCC r2L 3-2
Sat 14th Milford & Witley (A)LeagueW 4-1
Sat 7th Otterbourne FC (H)HIC r4W 3-1
December 2005
Sat 31st Eversley FC (A)LeagueD 2-2
Sat 17th UniS Old Boys (A)LeagueW 4-2
Sat 10th Waterlooville Social Club (H)HIC r3W 4-1
November 2005
Sat 26th Horsley FC (H)LeagueL 4-1
Sat 19th Shalford FC (H)LeagueW 3-2
Sat 12th Pyrford FC (H)LeagueL 1-0
Sat 5th Burridge Sports (A)HIC r2W 6-1
October 2005
Sat 29th Old Rutlishians (H)LeagueL 2-1
Sat 22nd Woking Park & Horsell (H)LeagueW 3-1
Sat 15th Ripley Village (H)LeagueW 2-1
Sat 8th Worplesdon Phoenix (A)LeagueW 2-1
Sat 1st Old Rutlishians (A)LeagueL 2-0
September 2005
Sat 24th Hammer United (H)PCC r1W 2-1
Sat 17th Hersham RBL (H)LeagueD 2-2
Sat 10th Woking Park & Horsell (A)LeagueW 2-0
Sat 3rd Milford & Witley (H)LeagueW 3-2
Other
August 1982
Sat 21st - 15:00 Godalming Town (A)League?-?
October 1939
Sat 28th Army Training School (H)FriendlyW 5-2Bates, Papworth (2), Strange (2)
1927
RAF Farnborough (A)LeagueW 5-4
1923
Finchampstead FCLeagueW 3-0
1922
Finchampstead FC (H)LeagueW 7-2
September 1921
Sat 10th Eversley FC (A)League?-?
January 1903
Wed 7th Camberley Post Office (A)FriendlyL 7-1